Privacy & Security

Cotex Pty. Ltd.("Rialto Linen") follows the standards and guidelines of the 'National Privacy Principles for
the Fair Handling of Personal Information' for the collection, access, storage and use of personal
Identifiable personal information which Rialto Linen may obtain during the course of normal business
activities such as names, addresses, email addresses and credit card details, are provided voluntarily and
are used only to conduct our business transactions. Telephone numbers may be required to contact
clients for advice about their orders, products availability or delivery.
We do not use or share personal Information for any purpose other than the intent for which it was
disclosed. We do not provide or sell personal Information to other organisations.
We understand the importance of your information and we treat it as strictly confidential, the personal
information provided is safely secured and only accessible by authorised personnel.
We take website and credit card security seriously and always endeavour to provide a secure, safe
platform from which to conduct online transactions.
This website use the industry standard Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol, which encrypts your
information as it is transmitted over the internet.
This encryption scrambles details such as credit card numbers, billing details, and delivery addresses so
that other computers are unable to decipher the information, ensuring your privacy and security.
To ensure you are accessing a secure server, look for the unbroken key or closed lock symbol located
either at the bottom left or top right of your browser window. If it appears, then SSL is active.
Your rights

Customers are only added to our email and mailing list if they opt to register. Customers have the option
to be removed from our email or mailing list at any time.
If for any reason you wish to be removed from our email list please send an email to:
If you wish to be removed from our mailing list please contact our customer service on +61 3 95803488
or send an email to
We take all reasonable care to ensure that all personal Information we hold is accurate. Please contact
us and ask for a correction if you feel that the personal Information we have recorded about you is
inaccurate or incomplete.
More information about Privacy law and National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy
Commissioner's website